​
Frequently Asked Questions
Do you have gluten free donuts?
No. Because we cannot prevent cross contamination with our wheat ingredients, we do not offer gluten free.
Do you have any known allergens in your donuts?
Yes, our products have allergens. These include, but are not limited to, wheat, eggs, soy, tree nuts, peanuts, dairy, food dyes, and various fruits. Please check with our staff if you have any questions about ingredients. We are happy to provide as much information as possible to help you make an informed decision.
Do you deliver?
No, not at this time.
Can you pre-order?
Yes you can. All pre-orders require pre-payment and must be made at least 24 hours in advance. Call the store and speak directly to a staff member to place and pay for your order.
Why didn't anyone answer when I called?
Please be aware that we may not answer the phone during morning rush. Please leave a message or email and we will call you back.
What is Red Velvet?
Red Velvet is chocolate cake with bright red food coloring. Red Velvet cake is usually paired with cream cheese icing.
​
​